You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.
+605-6980801 7 Days a week from 9:00 am to 7:00 pm
  • You have zero enquiry!

HERCULES OTHERS ELECTRIC WINCH

MODELHCL 2.5-SHCL 3-THCL 4-SHCL 20-THCL 30-THCL 50-T
Maximum Working Load (Kg)250300400200030005000
Maximum Speed (M/Min)151516121212
Planetary Gear Ratio454560130190197
Power Supply (V) at 50/60 Hz230400230400400400
Electric Motor (HP)1127.51015
Wire Rope Diameter (MM)669141620
Wire Rope Length (M)303060100150180
Dimension A545456940125214721790
Dimension B110110240264345610
Dimension C9494140178356324
Dimension D154154280410570570
Dimension E255255425660860905
Dimension F142142400600847920
Dimension G142142325500680680
Dimension No. x d4 x104 x 104 x 164 x 228 x 308 x 32
Net Weight (Kg)34341204257101050


  • High strength fabricated Steel Drum design to specific load capacity.
  • Disc type Automatic Failsafe Brake.
  • Design permits Both Direction operation.
  • Power in/out Operation ensure full control of winch at all time.
  • High starting torque electric Brake Motor comply with international specification and option for single or three phase supply.
  • High efficient Planetary Gear ensure minium input for maximum performance.
  • Local control & remote control pendent provide easy and Flexible Control.